Unbenanntes Dokument

 

 

 

last upload 22.12.2013

 
 


 

 

2013
Event Country Date Winner 1983 / 2013 Starter
1. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo Monaco 20.01. – 26.01.13

Walter Röhrl - Lancia Rally 037 /
GORALIK Lukasz - Ford Focus RS WRC 06

179
2. International Swedish Rally Sweden 09.02. - 15.02.13

Hannu Mikkola - Audi Quattro A1
MAKINEN Tommi - Ford Focus RS WRC 06

234
3. Rallye de Portugal Vinho do Porto Portugal 16.03. - 22.03.13 Hannu Mikkola - Audi Quattro A1
MAKINEN Tommi - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
222
4. Marlboro Safari Rally Kenia 13.04. - 19.04.13

Ari Vatanen - Opel Ascona 400
Feltrin Jernej - Ford Focus RS WRC 06

183
5. Tour de Corse - Rallye de France Corsika 11.05. - 17.05.13 Markku Alén - Lancia Rally 037
Feltrin Jernej - Peugeot 206 WRC 03
194
6. Acropolis Rally Greece 08.06. - 14.06.13 Walter Röhrl - Lancia Rally 037
Feltrin Jernej - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
228
7. Sanyo Rally of New Zealand New Zealand 06.07. - 12.07.13 Walter Röhrl - Lancia Rally 037
Feltrin Jernej - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
187
8. Marlboro Rally Argentina Argentina 24.08. - 30.08.13 Hannu Mikkola - Audi Quattro A2
BLOM Clarence - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
142
9. 1000 Lakes Rally Finland 21.09. - 27.09.13 Hannu Mikkola - Audi Quattro A2
Feltrin Jernej - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
158
10. Rallye Sanremo Italy 19.10. - 25.10.13

Markku Alén - Lancia Rally 037
GORALIK Lukasz - Ford Focus RS WRC 06

122
11. Rallye Côte d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivore 16.11. - 22.11.13 Björn Waldegård - Toyota Celica TCT
Feltrin Jernej - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
157
12. Lombard RAC Rally England 14.12. - 20.12.13 Stig Blomqvist - Audi Quattro A2
Feltrin Jernej - Ford Focus RS WRC 06
161

 

Classic Cup Winner 2013
all information mail to: BKL.Caterham@web.de
important message: Submission deadline is the 18.01.2014
The cups of Clarence and Vladimir are still missing (unfortunately broke), but next week is all complete and is then sent to you.
Again in their own thing, I put hundreds of hours into this event and some are not even in a position to send a photo - that makes me sad
 
22.01.2014: The cups I have in the mail yesterday, please send me a pn if they have arrived !
 
01. Feltrin Jernej - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
02. BLOM Clarence - partly information, no photos, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
03. KOCHETKOV Sergey - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
 
04. IVANOVA Katya - partly information, no photos, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
05. KUBINI Vladimir - partly information, no photos, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
06. SUHINOV Aleksandr - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
07. Vladimir Sinelnikov - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
08. NIKOLAEF Andrey - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - no answer
09. VOLKOVICH Alexander - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived
10. STEIN Torsten - get all the required information, Cup is produced and sent - Cup arrived

The best 10 drivers get prices like every year !

Info: all winners will inform by pn on Czech plugin

 

time frame : 19.01. - 25.01.2013 time frame : 09.02. - 15.02.2013
Description : 63,5 km , 50 % tarmac / 11 % gravel / 39 % snow Description : 60,4 km , 3 %tarmac / 97 % snow
179 starter / 61 in finish 234 starter / 81 in finish
go to tournament go to tournament
time frame : 16.03. - 22.03.2013 time frame : 13.04. - 19.04.2013
Description : 58,3 km , 58 %tarmac / 42 % gravel Description : 66 km , x %tarmac / x % snow / 100 % gravel
222 starter / 70 in finish 183 starter / 60 in finish
go to tournament go to tournament
time frame : 11.05. - 17.05.2013 time frame : 08.06. - 14.06.2013
Description : 57,2 km , 100 % tarmac / x % snow / 0 % gravel Description : 53,3 km , x %tarmac / x % snow / 100 % gravel
194 starter / 66 in finish 228 starter / 76 in finish
go to tournament go to tournament
time frame : 06.07. - 12.07.2013 time frame : 24.08. - 30.08.2013
Description :66,4 km , x %tarmac / x % snow / 100 % gravel Description : 56,1 km , x %tarmac / x % snow / 100 % gravel
187 starter / 56 in finish 142 starter / 53 in finish
go to tournament go to tournament
time frame : 21.09. - 27.09.2013 time frame : 19.10. - 25.10.2013
Description : 50,1 km , x %tarmac / x % snow / 100 % gravel Description : 58,5 km , 100 % tarmac
158 starter / 74 in finish 122 starter / 32 in finish
go to tournament go to tournament
time frame : 16.11. - 22.11.2013 time frame : 14.12. - 20.12.2013
Description : 55,7 km , 100 % gravel Description : 70,5 km , 100 % gravel , changing conditions
153 starter / 57 in finish 161 starter / 55 in finish
go to tournament go to tournament

 

RULES 2013:

we think that the Basic of the Cup will not change ,
everyone in every car must have the chance to win the Cup .

the best 10 drivers get prices like every year !

1 : it will be 12 Rallyes , during from saturday to friday

2 : The two worst results don't count towards the final standing , so this 10 Rallyes count for the " Classic Cup 2013"

3 : Following classes from the tournamet allowed :
All classes ,
you can change the car or group every rally

5 : only change setup and tyres in service

6 : Request for tournament reset :
first time : without reason
second time : only by "Did not start to SS ..."

last reset on last day of the tournament at 18.00 h CET.

7: The replays of some drivers are checked ,so we can be sure of a fair Classic Cup !
I will inform the drivers via CZ plugin by pn
Everybody must keep his own replays for 3 days after each rally.
Requested Replays are to be sent within 3 days , after this time you will be disqualified.
After examination of the Replays it is decided whether there is a punishment(penalty).
The height of the punishment(penalty) is decided from case to case from the Classic Cup management .

8 : the stages will be signed in follwing way :

ID / Stage : Marker :

10 Kaihuavaara
11 Mustaselka
12 Sikakama
13 Autiovaara
14 Kaihuavaara II
15 Mustaselka II
16 Sikakama II
17 Autiovaara II
155 Humalamäki
484 Humalamäki rev

FI
50 Sipirkakim II
51 Noiker
52 Sipirkakim
53 Pirka Menoko
54 Tanner
55 Noiker II
56 Tanner II
57 Pirka Menoko II
711 SS Akagi Mountain
712 SS Akagi Mountain 2
JP
41 Cote D'Arbroz
42 Joux Verte
43 Bisanne
44 Joux Plane
45 Joux Verte II
46 Cote D'Arbroz II
47 Bisanne II
48 Joux Plane II
550 SS Foron
551 SS Foron II
570 SS Peyregrosse-Mandagout
571 SS Peyregrosse-Mandagout Night
FR

20 Harwood Forest
21 Falstone
22 Chirdonhead
23 Shepherds Shield
24 Harwood Forest II
25 Chirdonhead II
26 Falstone II
27 Shepherds Shield II
158 Sweet Lamb
159 Sweet Lamb II
560 Loch Ard
561 Loch Ard II
148 ROC2008
71 Rally School Stage
90 Rally School Stage II

GB
60 Frazier Wells II
61 Fraizer Wells
62 Prospect Ridge
63 Diamond Creek
64 Hualapai Nation
65 Prospect Ridge II
66 Diamond Creek II
67 Hualapai Nation II
70 Prospect Ridge IIA
US
30 Greenhills II
31 New Bobs
32 Greenhills
33 Mineshaft
34 East-West
35 New Bobs II
36 East-West II
37 Mineshaft II
AU
95 Sumburk 2007
96 Sosnova
105 Sosnova 2010
582 Barum rally 2009 Semetin
583 Barum rally 2010 Semetin
94 Stryckovy okruh
106 Stryckovy - Zadni Porici
108 Osli - Stryckovy
516 Hradek
517 Hradek 2
518 Liptakov
519 Liptakov 2
522 SS RBR Rally School CZECH
CZ
157 SS Grand Canaria ROC 2000
ES
586 SS SWISS
585 SS SWISS II

SW
PTD Rallysprint NL
471 SS Aragona
572 SS Castrezzato
SS Daniel Bonara
IT
Versme LT
141 Mlynky
156 Mlynky rev
142 Mlynky snow
143 Peklo
144 Peklo snow
146 Peklo reversed
147 Peklo snow reversed
SK
125 Bergheim
149 Sieversdorf
154 Bruchsal-Unteröwisheim
GER
ROC 2008 RC
152 Rally Poland Shake 2009
153 Rally Poland Shake 2009 rev
PO
488 Jirkovicky
489 Jirkovicky II
490 Sourkov
491 Lernovec
492 Úzkotín
493 Hroudovany
494 Šnekovice
495 Lernovec II
496 Úzkotín II
497 Hroudovany II
498 Šnekovice II
499 Sourkov II
MO

 

9 : Points will be score in every class after follow formula :

Driver in class – placement in finish + 0,5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- to multiply with 1000
Driver in class



"Driver in class" = all drivers who finished the first Stage


for example :

14 driver in class , 3.place in finish :

14 – 3 + 0,5
--------------------------------------------------- to multiply with 1000 = 8214 points !
14


for example multiply with 1000 :

result in class/vysledky tridy   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
driver in class/jezdzy tridy 1 5,00                  
  2 7,50 2,50                
  3 8,33 5,00 1,67              
  4 8,75 6,25 3,75 1,25            
  5 9,00 7,00 5,00 3,00 1,00          
  6 9,17 7,50 5,83 4,17 2,50 0,83        
  7 9,29 7,86 6,43 5,00 3,57 2,14 0,71      
  8 9,38 8,13 6,88 5,63 4,38 3,13 1,88 0,63    
  9 9,44 8,33 7,22 6,11 5,00 3,89 2,78 1,67 0,56  
  10 9,50 8,50 7,50 6,50 5,50 4,50 3,50 2,50 1,50 0,50
  11 9,55 8,64 7,73 6,82 5,91 5,00 4,09 3,18 2,27 1,36
  12 9,58 8,75 7,92 7,08 6,25 5,42 4,58 3,75 2,92 2,08
  13 9,62 8,85 8,08 7,31 6,54 5,77 5,00 4,23 3,46 2,69
  14 9,64 8,93 8,21 7,50 6,79 6,07 5,36 4,64 3,93 3,21
and so on / a tak dale 15 9,67 9,00 8,33 7,67 7,00 5,33 5,67 5,00 4,33 3,67

At same score ,
1. the driver with the most wins become the " Classic Cup 2013"
2.the driver with the last win become the " Classic Cup 2013"

best wishes and good luck

GreCat Racing Germany